• Künstlerinnen und Künstler
  • Unikat
  • Art
  • Technik
  • Stil
  • Preis
Filter
Alle Filter zurücksetzen
@kriegundfreitag
1010
108
1UP
A Q U A G R I N G O
Aaron Li-Hill
Akut
Alberto Lamback
ALIAS
Ana Barriga
André Schulze
Andrea Wan
Andrew Hem
Annette Meincke-Nagy
Back
Beste
Bezt
Björn Holzweg
Bond Truluv
Brokovich
Cat&Razor
CMP One
Coco Bergholm
Corinna Holthusen
D*Face
Darko C. Nikolic
Does
Doppeldenk
Edel Rodriguez
Eike König
Elmar Lause
Evol
FAITH XLVII
Florian Eymann
Flying Förtress
Formula76
Franck Noto
Giorgiko
Guido Zimmermann
Hati.Hati.Mas
Hendrik Czakainski
Jakobus Durstewitz
James Bullough
Jan Plewka
Joachim Bosse
Johan Schäfer
Johannes Philipp Speder
John Trashkowsky
Julia Benz
Kevin Simion
Kunstrasen
Laurence Vallières
Leon Keer
Lola Dupre
Low Bros
MadC
Mando Marie
Marambolage
Marc Burckhardt
Marie-Claude Marquis
Markus Genesius
Martin Schneider
Martin Whatson
Mateo
Mathieu LUCAS
Max Weiss
Mentalgassi
Michel Lamoller
Mina Mania
Miss Me
Misterpiro
Moki
Murmure
Nafir
Nico Sawatzki
Nik Ramage
Nychos
Okuda San Miguel
Pablo Dalas
Padure
Pascal Kerouche
Paul Punk
Philipp Liehr
PUSH
Random EXP
Rebelzer
Roamcouch
Roman Klonek
Ronan Dillon
Roy’s People
Samy Deluxe
Sebastian Herzau
Sebastian Kuban
Shawn Huckins
Shepard Fairey
Slinkachu
Stefan Winterle
SweetUno
Thomas Geyer
Tizian Baldinger
Tony Futura
Tristan Eaton
Various & Gould
Wojtek Klimek
Hoodie
T-Shirt
Multiples
Buch
Wein
Leuchtobjekt
Zeichnung
Clothes
Druck
Painting
Puzzle
Edition
Skulptur
Unikat
Graphite
Wood carving
etching
Letterpress
Intarsia
Collage
Spraypaint
Offset Print
Kohle
Fotoabzug
Acryl
Verschiedene Materialien
Aquarell
Keramik
Giclée-Druck
Bleistift
Assemblage
Tinte
Öl
Siebdruck
Stencil
Street Art
Fine Art
Zeitgenössisch
Fotografie
Graffiti
Typografie
Pop Art
Figurativ
Urban Art
Abstrakt
Sortieren nach Preis:
Aufsteigend Absteigend
Preisspanne
bis 200€ | zwischen 200€ und 500€ | über 500€ | Alle Preise
Filter
Zurücksetzen
Ausblenden:
Unikate
|
Editionen
|
Verschiedenes
|
Verkauft

Mateo

Born in France in 1985, Mateo is a french artist based in Montreal. He is best known for his baroque street art inspired by ornaments from around the world, as well as for his striking oriental carpet paintings, resulting in a mix of urban art with the heritage of ancient cultures. The art of Mateo is at the frontier of Urban art & Ancient cultures. Questioning the perception of traditional craft in our contemporary societies. His signature painted rugs feature striking feminine features adorned with ancient patterns, forcing us to question our cultural identity and universal consciousness in an unrelenting system that pushes for uniformity in contemporary mass culture. After 15 years of painting in the streets around the world, Mateo has studied and used the art of ornamentation in most of his works. From walls to tapestry and rugs, the patterns create a cohesive bridge between her outdoor and indoor practice.
Mehr über Mateo
Switch language!

Please select your language / Bitte wähle deine Sprache

close / schließen