• Künstlerinnen und Künstler
  • Unikat
  • Art
  • Technik
  • Stil
  • Preis
Filter
Alle Filter zurücksetzen
@kriegundfreitag
1010
108
1UP
A Q U A G R I N G O
Aaron Li-Hill
Akut
Alberto Lamback
ALIAS
Ana Barriga
André Schulze
Andrea Wan
Andrew Hem
Annette Meincke-Nagy
Back
Beste
Bezt
Björn Holzweg
Bond Truluv
Brokovich
Cat&Razor
Christoph Florin
CMP One
Coco Bergholm
Corinna Holthusen
D*Face
Darko C. Nikolic
Does
Doppeldenk
Edel Rodriguez
Eike König
Elmar Lause
Evol
FAITH XLVII
Florian Eymann
Flying Förtress
Formula76
Franck Noto
Giorgiko
Guido Zimmermann
Hati.Hati.Mas
Hendrik Czakainski
Jakobus Durstewitz
James Bullough
Jan Plewka
Johan Schäfer
Johannes Philipp Speder
John Trashkowsky
Julia Benz
Kevin Simion
Kunstrasen
Laurence Vallières
Leon Keer
Lola Dupre
MadC
Mando Marie
Marambolage
Marc Burckhardt
Marie-Claude Marquis
Markus Genesius
Martin Schneider
Martin Whatson
Mateo
Mathieu LUCAS
Max Weiss
Mentalgassi
Michel Lamoller
Mina Mania
Miss Me
Misterpiro
Moki
Murmure
Nafir
Nico Sawatzki
Nik Ramage
Nychos
Okuda San Miguel
Pablo Dalas
Padure
Pascal Kerouche
Paul Punk
Philipp Liehr
PUSH
Random EXP
Rebelzer
Roamcouch
Roman Klonek
Ronan Dillon
Roy’s People
Samy Deluxe
Sebastian Herzau
Sebastian Kuban
Shawn Huckins
Shepard Fairey
Slinkachu
Stefan Winterle
SweetUno
Thomas Geyer
Tizian Baldinger
Tony Futura
Tristan Eaton
Various & Gould
Wojtek Klimek
Hoodie
T-Shirt
Multiples
Buch
Wein
Leuchtobjekt
Zeichnung
Clothes
Druck
Painting
Puzzle
Edition
Skulptur
Unikat
Graphite
Wood carving
etching
Letterpress
Intarsia
Collage
Spraypaint
Offset Print
Kohle
Fotoabzug
Acryl
Verschiedene Materialien
Aquarell
Keramik
Giclée-Druck
Bleistift
Assemblage
Tinte
Öl
Siebdruck
Stencil
Street Art
Fine Art
Zeitgenössisch
Fotografie
Graffiti
Typografie
Pop Art
Figurativ
Urban Art
Abstrakt
Sortieren nach Preis:
Aufsteigend Absteigend
Preisspanne
bis 200€ | zwischen 200€ und 500€ | über 500€ | Alle Preise
Filter
Zurücksetzen
Ausblenden:
Unikate
|
Editionen
|
Verschiedenes
|
Verkauft

Kunstrasen

At the first view Kunstrasen is a classic stencil artist, at second glance you can see the recurring connections in the world of art history. Which he translates into his medium the “stencil” in contemporary street art. Street artists who have adopted the medium of the stencil are often strikingly political and thus express their grievances or ask the world. Kunstrasen treats here goes another way he uses art icons in the form of modern art works and puts them into a story. In the work “Spot Remover”, for example, a cleaning lady wipes dots clean which are supposed to remind us of the dots of Damien Hirst. In the work “Art Rodeo” a man with a spray can rides up with a spray can spraying the Balloon Dog by Jeff Koons. David would like to draw attention to the fact that the viewing and accepted art league à la Koons, Hirst… often laugh at the new artists and art movements and don’t take them seriously. Only when the acceptance has arrived in the society and there is no escape there are also the upper leagues. Born in 1979 and growing up in the countryside in the south-west of Germany the desire for something else grew faster than kunstrasen did. After finishing school kunstrasen moved to Canada and university in the UK followed. Studies and work in design did let grow the urge for something else again so the long time hobby of stencilism became a profession. After taking several twists and turns, Kunstrasen is now back in the area where he grew up and doing his art which probably is what he has been looking for in the first place.
Mehr über Kunstrasen
Switch language!

Please select your language / Bitte wähle deine Sprache

close / schließen