• Artists
  • Type
  • Technique
  • Style
  • Price
Filter
Reset All Filters
@kriegundfreitag
1010
108
1fachbeste
A Q U A G R I N G O
Aaron Li-Hill
ALIAS
Ana Barriga
Andrea Wan
Andrew Hem
Björn Holzweg
Bond Truluv
Coco Bergholm
Corinna Holthusen
D*Face
Darko C. Nikolic
Does
Doppeldenk
Edel Rodriguez
Eike König
El Bocho
Elmar Lause
Florian Eymann
Flying Förtress
Formula76
Giorgiko
Guido Zimmermann
Hati.Hati.Mas
Hendrik Czakainski
Jakobus Durstewitz
Joachim Bosse
Johan Schäfer
John Trashkowsky
Julia Benz
Kristin Kossi
Kunstrasen
Laurence Vallières
Leon Keer
Low Bros
MadC
Madderdoit?
Mando Marie
Marc Burckhardt
Marie-Claude Marquis
Markus Genesius
Mateo
Michel Lamoller
Mina Mania
Miss Me
Misterpiro
Moki
Moritz Green
Murmure
Nafir
Nico Sawatzki
Nik Ramage
Nychos
Okuda San Miguel
Pablo Dalas
Pascal Kerouche
Paul Punk
PUSH
Random EXP
Rebelzer
Roamcouch
Ronan Dillon
Samy Deluxe
Shawn Huckins
Shepard Fairey
Slinkachu
Stefan Winterle
SweetUno
Thomas Baumgärtel
Tizian Baldinger
Tobias Kröger
Tony Futura
Various & Gould
Wojtek Klimek
Hoodie
T-Shirt
Multiples
Delicacies
Book
Wine
Light Object
Drawing
Clothes
Print
Painting
Puzzle
Edition
Sculpture
Original
Letterpress
Intarsia
Collage
Spraypaint
Offset Print
Coal
Photo Print
Acrylic
Mixed Media
Watercolor
Ceramic
Giclée Print
Pencil
Assemblage
Ink
Oil
Screenprint
Stencil
Street Art
Fine Art
Contemporary
Photography
Graffiti
Typographic
Pop Art
Figurativ
Urban Art
Abstract
Order by Price:
Low to High High to low
Price range:
up to 200€ | between 200€ and 500€ | above 500€ | all prices
Filter
Reset

Bond Truluv

Originally born and raised in Germany in 1981 Bond TruLuv became involved with graffiti-writing at the beginning of this millennium. Since then he has eagerly committed himself to examining new ways of composing letters and calligraphic ways of expression, as well as modes of fine arts and graphic design. His permanent longing for transformation and variation in terms of material and style is cultivated through extensive travelling as well as the search for environments and sceneries that inspire new pieces interactively. The artistic map of Bond TruLuv features murals and exhibitions all over Europe, Africa and especially Asia (India, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Myanmar, Singapore, Taiwan, Japan, etc.). There he found social life and culture happening extensively on the streets, offering a public forum where his mural art would be appreciated by the locals and would adopt the various dominating atmospheres and emotions. Being a true multimedia artist he is constantly experimenting with different materials such as canvas, installations, videomapping, long exposure photography. Lately he focused on new technologies and was the first Graffiti artist to embed augmented reality (AR) animations into his pieces, pushing the boundaries of urban contemporary art further ahead and creating spectacularily vivid images, morphing reality and dimensions within the letters and the locations they are applied in. After receiving his MA in Anthropology in 2010 and participating in the “Darmasiswa” scholarship at the University of Arts (ISI) in Yogjakarta, Indonesia he works as an independent artist, travelling all over the world from wall to wall.
More about Bond Truluv
Switch language!

Please select your language / Bitte wähle deine Sprache

close / schließen