• Künstlerinnen und Künstler
  • Unikat
  • Art
  • Technik
  • Stil
  • Preis
Filter
Alle Filter zurücksetzen
@kriegundfreitag
1010
108
1UP
A Q U A G R I N G O
Aaron Li-Hill
Akut
Alberto Lamback
ALIAS
Ana Barriga
André Schulze
Andrea Wan
Andrew Hem
Annette Meincke-Nagy
Back
Beste
Bezt
Björn Holzweg
Bond Truluv
Brokovich
Cat&Razor
CMP One
Coco Bergholm
Corinna Holthusen
D*Face
Darko C. Nikolic
Does
Doppeldenk
Dr.Yo
Edel Rodriguez
Eike König
Elmar Lause
Evol
FAITH XLVII
Florian Eymann
Flying Förtress
Formula76
Franck Noto
Giorgiko
Guido Zimmermann
Hati.Hati.Mas
Hendrik Czakainski
Jakobus Durstewitz
James Bullough
Jan Plewka
Joachim Bosse
Johan Schäfer
Johannes Philipp Speder
John Trashkowsky
Julia Benz
Kevin Simion
Kunstrasen
Laurence Vallières
Leon Keer
Lola Dupre
Low Bros
MadC
Madderdoit?
Mando Marie
Marambolage
Marc Burckhardt
Marie-Claude Marquis
Markus Genesius
Martin Schneider
Martin Whatson
Mateo
Mathieu LUCAS
Max Weiss
Mentalgassi
Michel Lamoller
Mina Mania
Miss Me
Misterpiro
Moki
Murmure
Nafir
Nico Sawatzki
Nik Ramage
Nychos
Okuda San Miguel
Pablo Dalas
Padure
Pascal Kerouche
Paul Punk
Philipp Liehr
PUSH
Random EXP
Rebelzer
Roamcouch
Roman Klonek
Ronan Dillon
Roy’s People
Samy Deluxe
Sebastian Herzau
Sebastian Kuban
Shawn Huckins
Shepard Fairey
Slinkachu
Stefan Winterle
SweetUno
Sweler
Thomas Geyer
Tizian Baldinger
Tony Futura
Tristan Eaton
Various & Gould
Wojtek Klimek
Yok
Hoodie
T-Shirt
Multiples
Buch
Wein
Leuchtobjekt
Zeichnung
Clothes
Druck
Painting
Puzzle
Edition
Skulptur
Unikat
Graphite
Wood carving
etching
Letterpress
Intarsia
Collage
Spraypaint
Offset Print
Kohle
Fotoabzug
Acryl
Verschiedene Materialien
Aquarell
Keramik
Giclée-Druck
Bleistift
Assemblage
Tinte
Öl
Siebdruck
Stencil
Street Art
Fine Art
Zeitgenössisch
Fotografie
Graffiti
Typografie
Pop Art
Figurativ
Urban Art
Abstrakt
Sortieren nach Preis:
Aufsteigend Absteigend
Preisspanne
bis 200€ | zwischen 200€ und 500€ | über 500€ | Alle Preise
Filter
Zurücksetzen
Ausblenden:
Unikate
|
Editionen
|
Verschiedenes
|
Verkauft

Stefan Winterle

Stefan Winterle was born in 1976 in Lörrach. The beginnings of his art lie in the graffiti movement of the 90s. Since 2002 he has been working with the technique of cutting and painting stencils. After studying business administration and working in middle management, Stefan Winterle decided to leave this path in 2005 to live with and from his art. Since then his artworks have been shown in Europe, the USA, Australia, Asia and the Middle East. Stefan Winterle was also awarded the Markgräfler Kunstpreis in 2011 and took over the artistic direction of Colab Gallery in the same year. Winterle's thematic world is as diverse as his interests. These can be inspired by political events as well as by a walk with the dog. The time-consuming production of the stencils for his photorealistic motifs and, more often than not, the painting of the artworks takes place in his studio in Weil am Rhein. Winterle shows works of imaginary street scenes and images, some of which are painted on concrete elements such as curbs and paving stones.
Mehr über Stefan Winterle
Switch language!

Please select your language / Bitte wähle deine Sprache

close / schließen