• Artists
  • Type
  • Technique
  • Style
  • Price
Filter
Reset All Filters
1010
108
A Q U A G R I N G O
ALIAS
Ana Barriga
Andrea Wan
Andrew Hem
Björn Holzweg
Coco Bergholm
Corinna Holthusen
Doppeldenk
Edel Rodriguez
Eike König
Elmar Lause
Florian Eymann
Flying Förtress
Form76
Guido Zimmermann
Igor Taritaš
Jakobus Durstewitz
Joachim Bosse
Julia Benz
Kunstrasen
Laurence Vallières
Low Bros
MadC
Marc Burckhardt
Michel Lamoller
Miss Me
Nychos
Okuda San Miguel
Pascal Kerouche
Paul Punk
Shepard Fairey
Slinkachu
Tizian Baldinger
Tony Futura
Wine
Light Object
Drawing
Print
Painting
Puzzle
Edition
Sculpture
Original
Photo Print
Acrylic
Mixed Media
Watercolor
Ceramic
Giclée Print
Pencil
Assemblage
Ink
Oil
Screenprint
Stencil
Street Art
Fine Art
Contemporary
Photography
Graffiti
Typographic
Pop Art
Figurativ
Urban Art
Abstract
Order by Price:
Low to High High to low
Price range:
up to 200€ | between 200€ and 500€ | above 500€ | all prices
Filter
Reset

MadC

MadC was born as Claudia Walde in Bautzen, Germany, in 1980. Throughout 20 years of constant engagement with graffiti and street art she worked her way up to one of the worlds top street artists. Her work’s focus lies in dynamic calligraphy and transparency where all layers shine through and thereby capture the energy of painting in the street without using a direct graffiti language.
More about MadC