• Artists
  • Type
  • Technique
  • Style
  • Price
Filter
Reset All Filters
1010
108
1fachbeste
A Q U A G R I N G O
Aaron Li-Hill
Affenfaust Galerie
Alex Kiessling
ALIAS
Ana Barriga
Andrea Wan
Andrew Hem
Archie Zan
Björn Holzweg
Coco Bergholm
Corinna Holthusen
D*Face
Darko C. Nikolic
Doppeldenk
Edel Rodriguez
Eike König
Elmar Lause
Florian Eymann
Flying Förtress
Form76
Guido Zimmermann
Hati.Hati.Mas
Hendrik Czakainski
Igor Taritaš
Jakobus Durstewitz
Joachim Bosse
Johan Schäfer
John Trashkowsky
Julia Benz
Kunstrasen
LAIN
Laurence Vallières
Low Bros
MadC
Mando Marie
Marc Burckhardt
Michel Lamoller
Miss Me
Moritz Green
Nico Sawatzki
Nik Ramage
Nychos
Okuda San Miguel
Pablo Dalas
Pascal Kerouche
Paul Punk
PUSH
Random EXP
Roamcouch
Ronan Dillon
Shawn Huckins
Shepard Fairey
Slinkachu
Stefan Winterle
Thomas Baumgärtel
Tizian Baldinger
Tony Futura
Various & Gould
Wojtek Klimek
Delicacies
Ticket
Book
Wine
Light Object
Drawing
Print
Painting
Puzzle
Edition
Sculpture
Original
Collage
Spraypaint
Offset Print
Coal
Photo Print
Acrylic
Mixed Media
Watercolor
Ceramic
Giclée Print
Pencil
Assemblage
Ink
Oil
Screenprint
Stencil
Street Art
Fine Art
Contemporary
Photography
Graffiti
Typographic
Pop Art
Figurativ
Urban Art
Abstract
Order by Price:
Low to High High to low
Price range:
up to 200€ | between 200€ and 500€ | above 500€ | all prices
Filter
Reset

108

108 was born in Alessandria, Italy, in 1978. He has moved from working with traditional graffiti art to painting large and mysterious figures that invade public spaces as murals. He took part in various international exhibitions and biennials, such as the Biennale di Venezia or the first Biennale of Urban Art in Moscow. In his abstract works, he is playing with different textures and pops of color, bringing the big aphotic spots to live. The art works are awakening a curiosity by the viewer, and even though the art works do not reference to something we can easily identify, you can find meaning and conception in the art on an abstract level, where every persons individual imagination and point of view, leads to different interpretations.
More about 108
Switch language!

Please select your language / Bitte wähle deine Sprache

close / schließen